Telegram bots and mini-apps
Bot announcements, mini-apps and Telegram-native products advertising themselves through sponsored messages and channel placements.
Top Telegram advertisers in Telegram bots and mini-apps
Research from the blog
All →- 2026-04-22
Telegram Bots in Telegram Ads: Unibot, Maestro, Banana Gun, BonkBot (2026)
How Telegram trading bots — Unibot, Maestro, Banana Gun, BonkBot — advertise within Telegram itself. Analysis of 100+ unique ad creatives.
- 2026-04-22
Telegram Trading Bots in Telegram Ads: Maestro, Trojan, Banana Gun, Unibot (2026)
How Telegram-native trading bots — Maestro, Trojan, Banana Gun, Unibot, BONKbot — advertise within Telegram itself. Analysis of 90+ sponsored creatives.
Activity
- Gramby @fastwinagents_botTR2026-05-17
- Gramby @rrotaspin_bot2026-07-02
- Gramby @mytourfunbot2026-04-29
- Gramby @ezifybot2026-10-16
- EUR Adsby @sofia_toptrader_notbotUZ2026-05-24
- Gramby @smtnik_infobot2026-08-16
- Gramby @tarot_pt_bot2026-10-17
- Gramby @osearchbot2026-09-06
- Gramby @onlinemobiledealsbotNL2026-05-04
- Gramby @indexforgebot2026-10-20
- Gramby @smtnik_infobot2026-08-16
- Gramby @znibolbot2026-10-20
- Gramby @algovatebot2026-06-22
- Gramby @fansyvoicesbot2026-08-02
- Gramby @fairygardenofficialbotTR2026-05-08
- Gramby @lifebuoymybot2026-06-16
- Gramby @quidhive_bot2026-08-26
- Gram2026-09-30
- Gramby @bigpromocodebot2026-08-11
- Gramby @lxapi_bot2026-10-13
- Gramby @tarot_pt_bot2026-10-14
- Gramby @balliesuniverse_botTR2026-05-15
- EUR Adsby @dessence_bot2026-10-11
- EUR Adsby @telescope2026-06-17
- Gramby @beatport_downloadbotTR2026-05-15
- Gramby @furzen_bot2026-10-17
- Gramby @lotuswin33bot2026-08-31
- Gramby @anna4creators_bot2026-10-01
- Gramby @zigzappricebotTR2026-05-16
- Gramby @theaisle_bot2026-06-29
- Gramby @laladelivery_bot2026-10-08
- Gramby @megapantenebot2026-07-09
- Gramby @lxapi_botKH2026-05-20
- Gramby @techcomponentdigestbot2026-08-08
- Gramby @apps_father_bot2026-08-23
- Gramby @peakfo2026-06-09
- Gramby @allpaypayz_pi_bot2026-06-26
- EUR Adsby Uzcyber BotNL2026-06-29
- Gramby @hashapp_bot2026-04-20
- Gramby @umiwinbot2026-07-26
- Gramby @znibolbot2026-10-20
- Gramby @gamepayungbotSE2026-05-16
- Gramby @mytourfunbot2026-06-19
- Gramby @fluxnetvpnrobot2026-07-01
- Gramby @refundyoursolbot2026-06-17
- Gramby @megajntt_bot2026-10-04
- Gramby @vip_promo0bot2026-10-03
- Gramby @znibolbot2026-10-21
- Gramby @ss_lv_helpbot2026-10-09
- Gramby @mindveil_bot2026-08-10
Explore niche data
Telegram bots and mini-apps · breakdown
Compare with other niches
Monthly snapshots
Niche × period
FAQ
How many Telegram bots and mini-apps ads has Telegram Ads Spy indexed?
Telegram Ads Spy currently tracks 5,299 unique Telegram bots and mini-apps ad creatives served via Telegram's official sponsored-message platform (the Gram cabinet, formerly TON, and the EUR cabinet). The index updates continuously as new campaigns appear.
Which advertisers run the most Telegram bots and mini-apps campaigns on Telegram?
The most active Telegram bots and mini-apps advertisers indexed by Telegram Ads Spy are: @vibet7777_bot, @hbfunmm_bot, @vkyat77_bot. Ranking is by number of distinct creatives detected. See the full leaderboard at https://tgadsspy.com/niches/bots/top-advertisers.
Which countries see Telegram bots and mini-apps ads most often on Telegram?
Telegram bots and mini-apps campaigns indexed by Telegram Ads Spy target primarily RU (7603), MM (5233), IR (1706). Geo is inferred from the CTA landing-page TLD plus channel language. See per-country Telegram bots and mini-apps ads at https://tgadsspy.com/niches/bots.
Where can I see Telegram bots and mini-apps Telegram ads in real time?
Live Telegram bots and mini-apps creatives stream at https://tgadsspy.com/niches/bots. RSS feed: https://tgadsspy.com/niches/bots/rss.xml. Public JSON API: https://tgadsspy.com/api/v1/ads?niche=bots. CC-BY-4.0 license.

















